Print Bike Page - Aloha
Fuji Logo
Bike Image
SPECIFICATION DESCRIPTION
SIZES49cm, 52cm, 54cm, 56cm, 58cm, 61cm
COLOR(S)Black/Red
MAIN FRAMEFuji Altair 2 alloy custom butted and aero shaped, Integrated Head Tube, Double water bottle mounts
REAR TRIANGLEFuji Altair 2 alloy butted aero seat stays with shaped ride tuned Energy Transfer Chainstay, Fuji forged road dropout with replaceable derailleur hanger
FORKFC-990 Fuji Bonded Aero Carbon w/1 1/8" Cro-Mo Steerer
CRANKSETFSA Gossamer MegaExo w/ Integrated Spindle, 34/50T Chainring
BOTTOM BRACKETFSA MegaExo exterior bearing system
PEDALSNil
FRONT DERAILLEURShimano Tiagra, Braze-on
REAR DERAILLEURShimano 105
SHIFTERSShimano SL-BS77, 18-speed Thumb shifter
CASSETTESunrace CSR94-9AQ, 11-25T 9-speed
CHAINKMC HG-73, 9-Speed
FRONT HUBAlex AKX-R1.0 28H
REAR HUBAlex AKX-R1.0, 32H
SPOKES14G Stainless Steel
RIMSAlex AKX-R1.0 Double Wall Aluminum, 700c clincher
TIRESContinental UltraSport, 700 x 23
TUBESCST presta
BRAKE SETTektro R-570 Dual Pivot w/Cartridge pads
BRAKE LEVERSTektro RX4.1 Tri
HEADSETTange IS-24, 1 1/8" Integrated Road, with convex hollow alloy 25mm spacer
HANDLEBARProfile Design T2 base
AERO BARProfile Design T2 Alloy Clip On
STEMFuji ProLite Forged Road, 1 1/8" threadless, +/-6 Degree
TAPE/GRIPFuji custom cork wrap
SADDLEFuji Custom TRI
SEAT POSTFuji Superlite Carbon Micro Adjust,300mm
SEAT CLAMPAllen nut
OTHER7075 alloy water bottle bolts
WEIGHT, LB./KG.20.10/9.13

GEOMETRY
SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP500520540560580600
ACTUAL TOP TUBE LENGTH499.6509.3535.1558.9578.5591.4
EFFECTIVE TOP TUBE LENGTH510.5517540560.1580595
CHAIN STAY400400400400400400
BB DROP696969696969
FORK OFFSET404040404040
HEAD TUBE ANGLE71.571.5727272.572.5
SEAT TUBE ANGLE767676767676
WHEEL BASE964.1970.5989.91010.21027.51044.4
STAND OVER HEIGHT732.9742.3754.7767.3787.4811.3
BB HEIGHT271271271271271271
FORK STEERER LENGTH300300300300300300
HEAD TUBE LENGTH105105109114134164
STEM LENGTH9090100100100100
STEM ANGLE101010101010
HANDLEBAR WIDTH400400400420420420
HANDLEBAR RISENANANANANANA
CRANK LENGTH165170172.5172.5175175
TOE CLIP SIZENANANANANANA
SEAT POST DIAMETERAEROAEROAEROAEROAEROAERO