Print Bike Page - Touring
Fuji Logo
Bike Image
SPECIFICATION DESCRIPTION
SIZESXS (49cm), M (54cm), L (56cm), XL (58cm), XXL (64cm)
COLOR(S)Camo Green w/ Black and Rust
MAIN FRAMECustom Elios 2
REAR TRIANGLECustom Elios 2 w/ forged dropoutss and spoke holder
FORKElios 2, lowrider mounts
CRANKSETShimano Deore, 48/36/26T w/ chainguard
BOTTOM BRACKETShimano, external, sealed bearing
PEDALSAlloy platform
FRONT DERAILLEURShimano Altus
REAR DERAILLEURShimano Deore, 9-speed
SHIFTERSMicroShift, Bar end, index shifting, 9-speed
CASSETTEShimano Deore, 11-34T, 9-speed
CHAINKMC X9 w/ MissingLink, 9-speed
WHEELSETVera Terra DPM18 rims 36h, alloy hubs, black spokes
TIRESVera CityWide, 700 x 32c, 30tpi w/ Phalanx flat protection
BRAKE SETTektro, linear pull, alloy
BRAKE LEVERSAlloy, road levers
HEADSETFSA, 1 1/8", caged bearings
HANDLEBAROval Concepts 310, 6061 alloy, 31.8mm
STEMOval Concepts 313, 6061 3D-forged alloy, 31.8mm, +/- 12°
TAPE/GRIPOval Concepts 300, padded suede
SADDLEOval Concepts P300 w/ steel rails
SEAT POSTOval Concepts 300, 3D-forged 6061 alloy, 27.2mm, double-bolt micro-adjust
FENDERSN/A
HEADLIGHTN/A
TAILLIGHTN/A
REAR CARRIERN/A
OTHERSRear portaging rack
WEIGHT, KG/LBS12.50kg/27.50lb

GEOMETRY
SIZEXS/SMM/LLXXL
SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP 490540560580640
TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE 545554565578588.7
HEAD TUBE 100120140160165
SEAT TUBE ANGLE 7373737373
HEAD TUBE ANGLE 7070717172
CHAINSTAY 440440440440440
WHEELBASE 10421053105010641059
BOTTOM BRACKET HEIGHT 268.5268.5268.5268.5268.5
STANDOVER 758792812831865
STEM100100110110110
HANDLEBAR WIDTH420420440440440
CRANK 170170175175175
WHEEL SIZE700700700700700
SEAT POST DIAMETER27.227.227.227.227.2