Print Bike Page - 2008 SL-1
Fuji Logo
Bike Image
SPECIFICATION DESCRIPTION
SIZES(XS) 44cm, (S) 47cm, (S/M )50cm, (M/L) 53cm, (L) 55cm, (XL) 58cm
COLOR(S)Carbon
MAIN FRAMEC-10 SuperLite Monocoque High Modulus carbon with 3K, Integrated aluminum cupped head tube, Double water bottle mounts
REAR TRIANGLEC-10 SuperLite High Modulus carbon stays with shaped ride tuned Energy Transfer Chainstay, cold forged dropout with replaceable hanger
FORKFC-330 Fuji Carbon Monocoque Integrated 1 1/8" Carbon steerer, 350g
CRANKSETShimano Dura Ace forged alloy w/ Integrated Spindle, Standard 39/53T
BOTTOM BRACKETShimano Dura Ace Exterior Bearing system
PEDALSNil
FRONT DERAILLEURShimano Dura Ace Braze-on Type
REAR DERAILLEURShimano Dura Ace
SHIFTERSShimano Dura Ace STI Dual Control shifter/brake, 20-speed
CASSETTEShimano Dura Ace, 12-23T 10-speed,
CHAINShimano Dura Ace, 10-speed
WHEELSETNEW Mavic R-SYS tubular carbon spoke, 700c Clincher
TIRESContinental Gran Prix 4000S 700 X 23c
TUBESContinental Ultralite presta tubes
BRAKE SETShimano Dura Ace dual pivot w/cartridge pads
BRAKE LEVERSShimano Dura Ace STI
HEADSETCane Creek IS-8I 1 1/8" Integrated Road, with Carbon convex topcap and InterLoc spacers
HANDLEBARRitchey WCS EVO Carbon 31.8mm Road
STEMRitchey WCS 4Axis Carbon Alloy Matrix, +/-6 degree
TAPE/GRIPFuji custom cork wrap
SADDLESan Marco Magma MG
SEAT POSTRitchey Carbon WCS Oversize, 350mm
SEAT CLAMPFuji Superlite Alloy, 34.9mm Laser Etched
OTHER7075 alloy water bottle bolts
WEIGHT, LB./KG.15.21/6.90

GEOMETRY
SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP440470500530550580
ACTUAL TOP TUBE LENGTH495.2511.3530.8542.8563.2594.2
EFFECTIVE TOP TUBE LENGTH510524.9545555.2570600
CHAIN STAY405405405405405405
BB DROP696969696969
FORK OFFSET454545454545
HEAD TUBE ANGLE707171.5727372
SEAT TUBE ANGLE7574.573.573.573.573.5
WHEEL BASE976.5980987.69941000.11039.4
STAND OVER HEIGHT714.2734.3758.8783798.8817.1
BB HEIGHT270.5270.5270.5270.5270.5270.5
FORK STEERER LENGTH186196216236246256
HEAD TUBE LENGTH110120140160170180
STEM LENGTH90100110120120130
STEM ANGLE666666
HANDLEBAR WIDTH380400400420420440
HANDLEBAR RISENANANANANANA
CRANK LENGTH165170170172.5172.5175
TOE CLIP SIZENANANANANANA
SEAT POST DIAMETER31.631.631.631.631.631.6