Print Bike Page - Cross 1.5 Disc
Fuji Logo
Bike Image
SPECIFICATION DESCRIPTION
SIZESXS/S (48cm), S (50cm), S/M (52cm), M (54cm), M/L (56cm), L (58cm), XL (60cm)
COLOR(S)Gloss Black w/ White and Silver
MAIN FRAMEA6-SL custom-butted alloy w/ shaped top tube & integrated tapered head tube w/ 1 1/2" lower, oversized 34.9mm round seat tube, PIIS BB86 shell, double water bottle mounts
REAR TRIANGLEA6-SL custom-butted alloy, forged-road dropout w/ post mount disc mount and replaceable derailleur hanger
FORKFC-770 carbon blade, alloy crown w/ tapered alloy steerer & alloy dropouts
CRANKSETOval Concepts 520, forged 6066 arms, 46/36T
BOTTOM BRACKETOval Concepts, BB86 press-fit
PEDALSN/A
FRONT DERAILLEURShimano Tiagra
REAR DERAILLEURShimano Tiagra, 10-speed
SHIFTERSShimano Tiagra, STI, 10-speed
CASSETTESunRace, 11-28T, 10-speed
CHAINKMC X10, 10-speed
WHEELSETVera Corsa DPD22, 24 / 28h Formula disc hubs
TIRESChallenge Grifo 700 x 32, 60tpi, folding
BRAKE SETAvid BB5 mechanical disc for road, 160mm / 140mm rotors
BRAKE LEVERSShimano Tiagra, STI
HEADSETFSA, 1 1/8" upper - 1 1/2" lower, integrated
HANDLEBAROval Concepts 310, butted 6061 alloy, 31.8mm
STEMOval Concepts 313, 6061 3D-forged alloy, 31.8mm, +/- 7°
TAPE/GRIPOval Concepts 300, padded suede
SADDLEOval Concepts R500 w/ chromoly hollow rails
SEAT POSTOval Concepts 300, 3D-forged 6061 alloy, 27.2mm, double-bolt micro-adjust
WEIGHT, LB./KG.22.04 lbs. / 10.02 kg.

GEOMETRY
SIZEXS/S SS/MMM/LLXL
SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP 480500520540560580600
SEAT TUBE, EFFECTIVE480490520540560580610
TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE 510525535545560575590
HEAD TUBE 105110130140160180200
SEAT TUBE ANGLE 757574.573737373
HEAD TUBE ANGLE 717171.572727272
CHAINSTAY 430430430430430430430
WHEELBASE 1003101910201011102610431058
FORK OFFSET45454545454545
BOTTOM BRACKET DROP 69696967676565
STACK 519524544554573590609
REACH 371385384376386395404
STANDOVER 749761779792813830850
STEM809090100100120120
HANDLEBAR WIDTH400400400420420440440
CRANK 170170170172.5172.5175175
WHEEL SIZE700700700700700700700
SEAT POST DIAMETER27.227.227.227.227.227.227.2