Print Bike Page - Altamira 2.7
Fuji Logo
Bike Image
SPECIFICATION DESCRIPTION
SIZESS (44cm), S/M (47cm), M (50cm), M/L (53cm), L (55cm), L/XL (58cm)
COLOR(S)Gloss Carbon w/ Red and Silver
MAIN FRAMEC5 high-modulus carbon, integrated head tube w/ 1 1/2" lower, oversized PIIS BB86 shell, double water bottle mounts
REAR TRIANGLEC5 high-modulus carbon thin seatstays, oversized chainstays, carbon dropout w/ replaceable hanger
FORKFC-770 carbon fork blades, w/ tapered alloy steerer
CRANKSETOval Concepts 520, forged 6066 arms, 50/34T
BOTTOM BRACKETOval Concepts, BB86 press-fit
PEDALSN/A
FRONT DERAILLEURShimano 105, braze-on mount
REAR DERAILLEURShimano 105, 11-speed
SHIFTERSShimano 105, STI, 11-speed
CASSETTEShimano 105, 11-28T, 11-speed
CHAINKMC X11, 11-speed
WHEELSETOval 327 aero alloy clincher, 20 / 24h
TIRESVittoria Zaffiro Pro Slick, 700 x 23, 60tpi, folding
BRAKE SETShimano BR-561
BRAKE LEVERSShimano 105, STI
HEADSETFSA, 1 1/8" upper - 1 1/2" lower, integrated
HANDLEBAROval Concepts 310, butted 6061 alloy, 31.8mm
STEMOval Concepts 313, 6061 3D-forged alloy, 31.8mm, +/- 7°
TAPE/GRIPOval Concepts 300, padded suede
SADDLEOval Concepts R500 w/ chromoly hollow rails
SEAT POSTOval Concepts 905, carbon wrapped alloy, 31.6mm, double-bolt micro-adjust
WEIGHT, LB./KG.18.68 lbs. / 8.49 kg.

GEOMETRY
SIZESS/MMM/LLL/XL
SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP 440470500530550580
SEAT TUBE, EFFECTIVE500520540560580600
TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE 515530545560575590
HEAD TUBE 120130140160180200
SEAT TUBE ANGLE 7574.573.573.573.573.5
HEAD TUBE ANGLE 7272.57373.573.574
CHAINSTAY 405405405405405405
WHEELBASE 97197797698610011010
FORK OFFSET454545454545
BOTTOM BRACKET DROP 696969696969
STACK 517528540560580600
REACH 363370370379389397
STANDOVER 722741760783801821
STEM9090100100120120
HANDLEBAR WIDTH400400420420440440
CRANK 170170172.5172.5175175
WHEEL SIZE700700700700700700
SEAT POST DIAMETER31.631.631.631.631.631.6