Print Bike Page - Sportif 1.5
Fuji Logo
Bike Image
SPECIFICATION DESCRIPTION
SIZESS (49cm), S/M (52cm), M (54cm), M/L (56cm), L (58cm), XL (61cm)
COLOR(S)Red
MAIN FRAMEA2-SL compact double-butted alloy w/ hydroformed top tube & down tube, integrated 1 1/2" lower head tube & PIIS BB86 shell, double water bottle mounts
REAR TRIANGLEA2-SL alloy tapered seatstays/chainstays w/ rack mount, forged-road dropout w/ 1 eyelet and replaceable derailleur hanger
FORKFC-770 Cross carbon blade, alloy crown w/ tapered alloy steerer & alloy dropout
CRANKSETFuji forged alloy, 50/34T
BOTTOM BRACKETPress-fit BB86 sealed bearing
PEDALSN/A
FRONT DERAILLEURShimano Sora, band-type 34.9mm
REAR DERAILLEURShimano Sora
SHIFTERSShimano Sora shifter/brake, Flight Deck-compatible, 18-speed
CASSETTEShimano HG50 , 11-32T, 9-speed
CHAINKMC X9, 9-speed
WHEELSETVera Corsa double-wall aero alloy clincher, 28/32H alloy road rims, alloy disc hubs
TIRESVera Helios, 30 tpi, 700c x 28mm, wire bead w/ flat barrier
BRAKE SETProMax Render-R mechanical disc for road, 160mm / 140mm rotors
BRAKE LEVERSShimano Sora STI
HEADSETFSA Orbit C-40, 1 1/8" upper - 1 1/2" lower, integrated
HANDLEBAROval 310 butted 6061 alloy, 31.8mm
STEMOval 313 3D-forged 6061 alloy, 31.8mm, +/- 7 degrees
TAPE/GRIPOval 300 suede-padded tape
SADDLEOval R300
SEAT POSTOval 300 double-bolt, alloy 27.2mm x 350mm
WEIGHT, LB./KG.

GEOMETRY
SIZES (49cm)S/M(52cm)M(54cm)M/L(56cm)L (58cm)L/XL(61cm)
SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP (A)455485505525545575
SEAT TUBE, EFFECTIVE490520540560580610
TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE (B)515530544558578598
HEAD TUBE (I)125150170190215235
SEAT TUBE ANGLE (F)75.257573.5737373
HEAD TUBE ANGLE (E)71.571.573737373
CHAINSTAY (G)415415415415415415
WHEELBASE (H)991100599699410141034
FORK OFFSET525243434343
BOTTOM BRACKET DROP (K)686868686868
STACK (D)547571597616640659
REACH (C)368375377369382396
STANDOVER (L)753780803824845869
STEM80809090110110
HANDLEBAR WIDTH400400420420440440
CRANK (M)170170172.5172.5175175
WHEEL SIZE700700700700700700
SEAT POST DIAMETER27.227.227.227.227.227.2