Print Bike Page - Crosstown 2.3
Fuji Logo
Bike Image
SPECIFICATION DESCRIPTION
SIZESS (15"), S/M (17"), M (19"), M/L (21"), L (23")
COLOR(S)Grey
MAIN FRAMEFuji A2-SL custom butted alloy w/ 1 1/8" headtube
REAR TRIANGLEFuji A2-SL alloy w/ replaceable hanger
FORKSR NEX suspension, adjustable, 63mm travel
CRANKSETShimano M131, 48/38/28T w/ chainguard
BOTTOM BRACKETSealed bearing
PEDALSNylon platform
FRONT DERAILLEURShimano Tourney
REAR DERAILLEURShimano Altus, 7-speed
SHIFTERSShimano EF51, EZ Fire, 7-speed
CASSETTEShimano Tourney, freewheel, Mega Range 14-34T, 7-speed
CHAINKMC HV500, 7-speed
WHEELSETVera Terra DPM23 rims 32h, alloy hubs, black spokes
TIRESVera CityWide, 700 x 35c, 30 tpi
BRAKE SETTektro, linear pull, alloy
BRAKE LEVERSShimano EF51, 2-finger brake/shifter combo
HEADSETFSA, 1 1/8" threaded, caged bearings
HANDLEBARPavement, steel, riser, 25.4mm, 9° sweep, 30mm rise
STEMPavement, alloy, 25.4mm, adjustable
TAPE/GRIPOval Concepts P300, paddle
SADDLEFuji Pavement w/ elastomer bumper
SEAT POSTPavement, suspension alloy, 27.2mm
FENDERSN/A
HEADLIGHTN/A
TAILLIGHTN/A
REAR CARRIERN/A
OTHERSRack and fender mounts
WEIGHT32.34lbs / 14.7kgs

GEOMETRY
SIZES (15")S/M (17")M (19")M/L (21")L (23)
SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP (A)381432483533584
TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE (B)540551561564579
HEAD TUBE (G)120120130160190
SEAT TUBE ANGLE (D)7574747474
HEAD TUBE ANGLE (C)7070707070
CHAINSTAY (E)450450450450450
WHEELBASE (F)10651065106510701070
BOTTOM BRACKET HEIGHT (H)284284284284284
STANDOVER (I)759783812851894
STEM9090110110110
HANDLEBAR WIDTH600600620620620
CRANK (J)170170170170170
WHEEL SIZE700700700700700
SEAT POST DIAMETER27.227.227.227.227.2