Print Bike Page - Altamira CX 1.1
Fuji Logo
Bike ImageBike ImageBike Image
SPECIFICATION DESCRIPTION
SIZESS (49cm), S/M (52cm), M (54cm), M/L (56cm), L (58cm), XL (61cm)
COLOR(S)Orange
MAIN FRAMEC10 ultra high-modulus carbon disc-only frame w/ shaped top tube for portaging, integrated tapered head tube w/ 1 1/2" lower, oversized 34.9mm round seat tube, PIIS BB86 shell, double water bottle mounts
REAR TRIANGLEC10 ultra high-modulus carbon seatstays w/ post-mount disc tabs, oversized chainstays and carbon dropout w/ replaceable hanger
FORKFC-330 Cross carbon monocoque w/ post-mount disc tabs, tapered steerer & carbon dropout
CRANKSETSRAM Red22 carbon, 46/36T
BOTTOM BRACKETSRAM Red BB86 ceramic bearing
PEDALSN/A
FRONT DERAILLEURSRAM Red22, braze-on mount
REAR DERAILLEURSRAM Red22, 11-speed
SHIFTERSSRAM Red22 ErgoDynamic w/ hydraulic reservior, 22-speed
CASSETTESRAM Red22 PowerDome X, 11-28T, 11-speed
CHAINKMC X11SL Ni-Ti Plated, 11-speed
WHEELSETOval 946 tubular disc wheelset, 135mm
TIRESChallenge Grifo, 260 tpi, 700c x 33mm, tubular
BRAKE SETSRAM Red22 Hydraulic, 160mm / 140mm rotors
BRAKE LEVERSSRAM Red22 ErgoDynamic w/ hydraulic reservior
HEADSETFSA Orbit C-40, 1 1/8" upper - 1 1/2" lower, integrated w/ carbon top cover
HANDLEBAROval R910 Pro full carbon, 31.8mm
STEMOval 713 3D-forged 7050 alloy, 31.8mm, +/- 6 degrees
TAPE/GRIPOval 300 suede-padded tape
SADDLEOval R900 w/ carbon rails
SEAT POSTOval 910, carbon 31.6mm x 350mm
WEIGHT, LB./KG.16.57lbs / 7.53kg

GEOMETRY
SIZES(49cm)S/M(52cm)M(54cm)M/L(56cm)L(58cm)XL(61cm)
SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP (A)490520540560580600
SEAT TUBE, EFFECTIVE490520540560580610
TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE (B)520535545560575590
HEAD TUBE (I)110130140160180200
SEAT TUBE ANGLE (F)7574.573737373
HEAD TUBE ANGLE (E)7171.572727272
CHAINSTAY (G)425425425425425425
WHEELBASE (H)100510101001101610321047
FORK OFFSET454545454545
BOTTOM BRACKET DROP (K)676767676767
STACK (D)531552563582601620
REACH (C)378382373382391401
STANDOVER (L)760784798815837856
STEM9090100100120120
HANDLEBAR WIDTH400400420420440440
CRANK (M)170170172.5172.5175175
WHEEL SIZE700700700700700700
SEAT POST DIAMETER31.631.631.631.631.631.6