Print Bike Page - Traverse 1.5
Fuji Logo
Bike Image
SPECIFICATION DESCRIPTION
SIZESS (15"), S/M (17"), M (19"), M/L (20.5"), L (22"), XL (24")
COLOR(S)Silver
MAIN FRAMEFuji A2-SL custom-butted alloy w/ PowerCurve down tube, 1 1/8" semi-integrated headtube
REAR TRIANGLEFuji A2-SL alloy w/ S-bend chainstays, ISO disc mount, cold-forged dropouts and replaceable hanger
FORKSR NEX suspension w/ mechanical lockout, 63mm travel
CRANKSETShimano M171, 48/38/28T w/ chainguard
BOTTOM BRACKETSealed bearing
PEDALSNylon platform
FRONT DERAILLEURShimano Altus
REAR DERAILLEURShimano Acera, 8-speed
SHIFTERSShimano EF51, EZ Fire, 8-speed
CASSETTEShimano Altus, 11-32T, 8-speed
CHAINKMC HV700, 8-speed
WHEELSETVera Terra DPD22 rims 32h, alloy hubs, black spokes
TIRESVera EOS, 700 x 38c, 30 tpi
BRAKE SETHayes MX-5, mechanical disc, 160mm rotor
BRAKE LEVERSShimano EF51, 2-finger brake/shifter combo
HEADSETFSA, 1 1/8" semi-integrated, caged bearings
HANDLEBAROval Concepts 200, 6061 alloy, 31.8mm, 9° sweep, 30mm rise
STEMOval Concepts 313, 6061 3D-forged alloy, 31.8mm, +/- 12°
TAPE/GRIPOval Concepts P600 SLO, paddle, single lock-on
SADDLEOval Concepts P300 w/ steel rails
SEAT POSTOval Concepts 300, 3D-forged 6061 alloy, 31.6mm, double-bolt micro-adjust
FENDERSN/A
HEADLIGHTN/A
TAILLIGHTN/A
REAR CARRIERN/A
OTHERSRack and fender mounts
WEIGHT30.8lbs / 14kgs

GEOMETRY
SIZES (15")S/M (17")M (19")M/L (21")L (23)
SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP (A)380440482520560
TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE (B)552560571600610
HEAD TUBE (G)110110120140155
SEAT TUBE ANGLE (D)7373727272
HEAD TUBE ANGLE (C)7070717171
CHAINSTAY (E)445445445445445
WHEELBASE (F)10471066106810801089
BOTTOM BRACKET HEIGHT (H)289289289289289
STANDOVER (I)724742762796830
STEM9090100100100
HANDLEBAR WIDTH620620620640640
CRANK (J)170170170170170
WHEEL SIZE700700700700700
SEAT POST DIAMETER31.631.631.631.631.6