Print Bike Page - Feather
Fuji Logo
Bike ImageBike ImageBike Image
SPECIFICATION DESCRIPTION
SIZESXS (49cm), S (52cm), M (54cm), L (56cm), XL (58cm), XXL (61cm)
COLOR(S)Black; Orange; Red
MAIN FRAMECustom Elios 2 w/ outer-butted seat tube
REAR TRIANGLEElios 2
FORKElios 2, crowned
CRANKSETPavement, 44T
BOTTOM BRACKETSealed bearing
PEDALSAlloy w/ steel cages
FRONT DERAILLEURN/A
REAR DERAILLEURN/A
SHIFTERSN/A
CASSETTE16T fixed cog w/ lockring, 16T freewheel
CHAINF-410, single-speed
WHEELSETVera Corsa DPM27 rims 32h, alloy hubs, stainless spokes
TIRESVera Helios, 700 x 25c, 30tpi
BRAKE SETTektro, road caliper, alloy
BRAKE LEVERSAlloy, 2-finger
HEADSET1" threaded, caged bearings
HANDLEBARPavement, alloy, 25.4mm
STEMPavement, quill, -18° rise
TAPE/GRIPPavement, keirin style
SADDLEPavement w/ steel rails
SEAT POSTPavement, alloy
FENDERSN/A
HEADLIGHTN/A
TAILLIGHTN/A
REAR CARRIERN/A
OTHERSN/A
WEIGHT22.572lbs / 10.26kgs

GEOMETRY
SIZEXS/S(49cm)S(52cm)M(54cm)M/L(56cm)L(58cm)XL(61cm)
SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP (A)490520540560580610
TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE (B)520540550560570590
HEAD TUBE (G)9095105125145170
SEAT TUBE ANGLE (D)757473737372.5
HEAD TUBE ANGLE (C)727273.573.573.574
CHAINSTAY (E)405405405405405405
WHEELBASE (F)975.6987973979983995
BOTTOM BRACKET HEIGHT (H)282282282282282282
STANDOVER (I)744.9761.6752775801844
STEM808080100100100
HANDLEBAR WIDTH400400400400400400
CRANK (J)165165170170170170
WHEEL SIZE700700700700700700
SEAT POST DIAMETER27.227.227.227.227.227.2