Print Bike Page - Roubaix 1.5
Fuji Logo
Bike Image
SPECIFICATION DESCRIPTION
SIZESXS/S (46cm), S (49cm), S/M (52cm), M (54cm), M/L (56cm), L (58cm), L/XL (61cm)
COLOR(S)Black
MAIN FRAMEFuji A6-SL custom-butted alloy, integrated 1 1/2" lower head tube, oversized 34.9mm seat tube & PIIS BB86 shell, double water bottle mounts
REAR TRIANGLEFuji A6-SL alloy chainstays, forged-road dropout w/ replaceable derailleur hanger
FORKFC-770 carbon fork blades, w/ tapered alloy steerer
CRANKSETOval 520 forged alloy, 50/34T
BOTTOM BRACKETPress-fit BB86 sealed bearing
PEDALSN/A
FRONT DERAILLEURShimano Sora, band-type 34.9mm
REAR DERAILLEURShimano Tiagra
SHIFTERSShimano Sora STI shifter/brake combo, Flight Deck-compatible, 18-speed
CASSETTESunRace, 11-28T, 9-speed
CHAINKMC X9, 9-speed
WHEELSETOval 327 aero alloy clincher, 20/24H precision road hubs, stainless bladed spokes
TIRESVittoria Zaffiro Pro Slick, 60 tpi, 700c x 23mm, folding
BRAKE SETTektro R540 forged-alloy dual pivot w/ cartridge pads
BRAKE LEVERSShimano Sora STI
HEADSETFSA Orbit C-40, 1 1/8" upper - 1 1/2" lower, integrated
HANDLEBAROval 310 butted 6061 alloy, 31.8mm
STEMOval 313 3D-forged 6061 alloy, 31.8mm, +/- 7 degrees
TAPE/GRIPOval 300 suede-padded tape
SADDLEOval R300
SEAT POSTOval 300 alloy Two-bolt, 27.2mm x 350mm
WEIGHT, LB./KG.19.36lbs / 8.80kg

GEOMETRY
SIZEXS/S(46cm)S(49cm)S/M(52cm)M(54cm)M/L(56cm)L(58cm)XXL(61cm)
SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP (A)460490520540560580610
SEAT TUBE, EFFECTIVE460490520540560580610
TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE (B)500515530545560575590
HEAD TUBE (I)110120130140160180200
SEAT TUBE ANGLE (F)76757473737373
HEAD TUBE ANGLE (E)7172.5737373.573.573.5
CHAINSTAY (G)410410410410410410410
WHEELBASE (H)97897397597198610001015
FORK OFFSET50505045454545
BOTTOM BRACKET DROP (K)69696969696969
STACK (D)504519531540563581601
REACH (C)371374377379388397406
STANDOVER (L)727747766781810821845
STEM909090100100120120
HANDLEBAR WIDTH400400400420420440440
CRANK (M)170170170172.5172.5175175
WHEEL SIZE700700700700700700700
SEAT POST DIAMETER27.227.227.227.227.227.227.2