Print Bike Page - Feather
Fuji Logo
Bike ImageBike ImageBike ImageBike Image
SPECIFICATION DESCRIPTION
SIZESXS (49cm), S (52cm), M (54cm), L (56cm), XL (58cm), XXL (61cm)
COLOR(S)Blue - Matte, Pink - Matte, Black - Matte, Orange
FRAMEElios 2 w/ outer-butted seat tube
FORKElios 2, crowned
CRANKSETFuji alloy track, 44T
BOTTOM BRACKETFSA, sealed cartridge bearing
PEDALSAlloy w/ plastic cages
FRONT DERAILLEURN/A
REAR DERAILLEURN/A
SHIFTERSN/A
CASSETTE16T fixed cog w/ lockring, 16T freewheel
CHAINKMC Z-410, single-speed
WHEELSETFormula alloy hubs w/ 36H double-wall high-profile alloy rims
TIRESKenda, 700 x 23c, 30 tpi
BRAKE SETRoad calipers, alloy
BRAKE LEVERSFuji alloy
HEADSETFuji steel, 1" threaded
HANDLEBARFuji, alloy 26.0mm
STEMFuji quill, 26.0mm
TAPE/GRIPVelo, keirin style
SADDLEFuji Sport
SEAT POSTFuji alloy, 27.2mm
REAR CARRIERN/A
WEIGHT, KG/LBS10.27kg / 22.43lbs

GEOMETRY
SIZESXS/S(49cm)S(52cm)M(54cm)M/L(56cm)L(58cm)XL(61cm)
SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP490520540560580610
TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE520540550560570590
HEAD TUBE9095105125145170
SEAT TUBE ANGLE757473737372.5
HEAD TUBE ANGLE727273.573.573.574
CHAINSTAY405405405405405405
WHEELBASE975.6987973979983995
BOTTOM BRACKET HEIGHT282282282282282282
STANDOVER744.9761.6752775801844
STEM808080100100100
HANDLEBAR WIDTH400400400400400400
CRANK165165170170170170
WHEEL SIZE700700700700700700
SEAT POST DIAMETER27.227.227.227.227.227.2