Print Bike Page - Crosstown 2.1
Fuji Logo
Bike ImageBike Image
SPECIFICATION DESCRIPTION
SIZESStep Over - S (15"), S/M (17"), M (19"), M/L (21"), L (23")
COLOR(S)Step Over - Dark Grey, Red
MAIN FRAMEElios 1 steel
REAR TRIANGLEElios 1 steel
FORKElios 1, straight blade w/ eyelets and forged dropouts
CRANKSETVuelta, 48/38/28T w/ chainguard
BOTTOM BRACKETFSA, sealed cartridge bearing
PEDALSNylon platform
FRONT DERAILLEURShimano Tourney, 31.8mm
REAR DERAILLEURShimano Tourney 7-speed
SHIFTERSShimano EZ-Fire, 7-speed
CASSETTEShimano Tourney, 14-34T, 7-speed
CHAINKMC Z51, 7-speed
WHEELSETFormula alloy hubs, 36H Vera Terra single-wall alloy rims w/ quick-release
TIRESVera CityWide, 700 x 35c, 30 tpi
BRAKE SETTektro linear pull, forged alloy
BRAKE LEVERSShimano EZ-Fire, 2-finger
HEADSETFSA, caged bearings
HANDLEBARFuji Comfort, steel w/ 40mm rise
STEMFuji Comfort, adjustable alloy, 25.4mm
TAPE/GRIPOval ergo paddle
SADDLEFuji Comfort
SEAT POSTFuji suspension alloy, 28.6mm
FENDERSN/A
HEADLIGHTN/A
TAILLIGHTN/A
REAR CARRIERN/A
OTHERSN/A
WEIGHT, KG/LBSTBD

GEOMETRY
SIZESS(15")S/M(17")M(19")M/L(21")L(23)
SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP381432483533584
TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE540551561564579
HEAD TUBE120120130160190
SEAT TUBE ANGLE7574747474
HEAD TUBE ANGLE7070717172
CHAINSTAY450450450450450
WHEELBASE10651065106510701070
BOTTOM BRACKET HEIGHT277277277277277
STANDOVER735760811827870
STEM9090110110110
HANDLEBAR WIDTH600600620620620
CRANK170170170170170
WHEEL SIZE700700700700700
SEAT POST DIAMETER27.227.227.227.227.2