Print Bike Page - Traverse 1.5
Fuji Logo
Bike Image
SPECIFICATION DESCRIPTION
SIZESStep Over - S (15"), S/M (17"), M (19"), M/L (20.5"), L (22"), XL (24")
COLOR(S)Step Over - Black
MAIN FRAMEA2-SL butted 6061, semi-integrated headtube, and water bottle mounts
REAR TRIANGLEA2-SL butted 6061, forged dropout w/ replaceable hanger
FORKSR Suntour NEX adjustable, 63mm travel
CRANKSETVuelta, 48/38/28T w/ chainguard
BOTTOM BRACKETFSA, sealed cartridge bearing
PEDALSNylon body
FRONT DERAILLEURShimano Tourney, 34.9mm
REAR DERAILLEURShimano Altus, 7-speed
SHIFTERSShimano EZ-Fire, 7-speed
CASSETTEShimano Tourney, 14-34T, 7-speed
CHAINKMC Z51, 7-speed
WHEELSETFormula alloy hubs, 32H Vera Terra double-wall alloy rims w/ quick-release
TIRESVera EOS, 700 x 38c, 30 tpi
BRAKE SETTektro linear pull, forged alloy
BRAKE LEVERSShimano EZ-Fire, 2-finger
HEADSETFSA, semi-integrated
HANDLEBARFuji PGC, alloy w/ 10mm rise, 25.4mm
STEMFuji PGC, melt-forged alloy w/ 20 degree rise, 25.4mm
TAPE/GRIPOval ergo paddle
SADDLEOval Sport
SEAT POSTFuji PGC, alloy, 31.6mm
FENDERSN/A
HEADLIGHTN/A
TAILLIGHTN/A
REAR CARRIERN/A
OTHERSN/A
WEIGHT, KG/LBSTBD

GEOMETRY
SIZESS(15")S/M(17")M(19")M/L(21")L(23)
SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP380440482520560
TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE552571560600610
HEAD TUBE110110120140155
SEAT TUBE ANGLE7373727272
HEAD TUBE ANGLE70.0° 70.0°71.0°71.0°71.0°
CHAINSTAY445445445445445
WHEELBASE10471066106810791089
BOTTOM BRACKET HEIGHT289289289289289
STANDOVER724742762796830
STEM9090100100100
HANDLEBAR WIDTH620620620640640
CRANK170170170170170
WHEEL SIZE700700700700700
SEAT POST DIAMETER31.831.831.831.831.8