Print Bike Page - Traverse 1.3
Fuji Logo
Bike Image
SPECIFICATION DESCRIPTION
SIZESStep Over - S (15"), S/M (17"), M (19"), M/L (20.5"), L (22"), XL (24")
COLOR(S)Step Over - Blue - Matte
MAIN FRAMEA2-SL butted 6061, semi-integrated headtube, and water bottle mounts
REAR TRIANGLEA2-SL butted 6061, forged dropout w/ replaceable hanger
FORKSR Suntour NEX w/ mechanical lockout, 63mm travel
CRANKSETShimano M131, 48/38/28T
BOTTOM BRACKETFSA, sealed cartridge bearing
PEDALSNylon body w/ plastic cage
FRONT DERAILLEURShimano FDM191, 34.9mm
REAR DERAILLEURShimano Acera, 8-speed
SHIFTERSShimano EZ -Fire, 8-speed
CASSETTEShimano Acera, 11-32T, 8-speed
CHAINKMC HG50, 8-speed
WHEELSETFormula alloy hubs w/ 32H Vera Terra double-wall alloy rims w/ quick-release
TIRESVera EOS, 700 x 38c, 30 tpi w/ Phanlanx PR
BRAKE SETTektro linear pull, forged alloy
BRAKE LEVERSShimano EZ-Fire, 2-finger
HEADSETFSA, semi-integrated
HANDLEBAROval 200M, alloy w/ 30mm rise, 31.8mm
STEMOval 213, 3D-forged alloy w/ 12 degree rise, 31.8mm
TAPE/GRIPOval ergo paddle
SADDLEOval 300R
SEAT POSTOval 200M, alloy, 31.6mm
FENDERSN/A
HEADLIGHTN/A
TAILLIGHTN/A
REAR CARRIERN/A
OTHERSN/A
WEIGHT, KG/LBSTBD

GEOMETRY
SIZESS(15")S/M(17")M(19")M/L(21")L(23)
SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP380440482520560
TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE552571560600610
HEAD TUBE110110120140155
SEAT TUBE ANGLE7373727272
HEAD TUBE ANGLE70.0° 70.0°71.0°71.0°71.0°
CHAINSTAY445445445445445
WHEELBASE10471066106810791089
BOTTOM BRACKET HEIGHT289289289289289
STANDOVER724742762796830
STEM9090100100100
HANDLEBAR WIDTH620620620640640
CRANK170170170170170
WHEEL SIZE700700700700700
SEAT POST DIAMETER31.831.831.831.831.8