Print Bike Page - Absolute 2.1
Fuji Logo
Bike ImageBike Image
SPECIFICATION DESCRIPTION
SIZESStep Over - XS (15"), S/M (17"), M/L (19"), L (21"), XL (23")
COLOR(S)Step Over - Silver, Navy Blue
MAIN FRAMEA2-SL butted 6061 alloy, w/ double water bottle mounts
REAR TRIANGLEA2-SL butted 6061 alloy, w/ forged rear dropout and replaceable derailleur hanger
FORKElios 1, straight blade w/ eyelets and forged dropouts
CRANKSETShimano M171, 48/38/28T w/ chainguard
BOTTOM BRACKETFSA, sealed cartridge bearing
PEDALSNylon body
FRONT DERAILLEURShimano Altus, 31.8mm
REAR DERAILLEURShimano Alivio, 8-speed
SHIFTERSShimano EZ -Fire, 8-speed
CASSETTEShimano Altus, 11-32T, 8-speed
CHAINKMC Z72, 8-speed
WHEELSETFormula alloy hubs, 32H Vera Corsa double-wall alloy rims w/ quick-release
TIRESVera CityWide 700 x 32c, 30 tpi
BRAKE SETTektro linear pull, forged alloy
BRAKE LEVERSShimano EZ-Fire, 2-finger
HEADSETFSA, caged bearings
HANDLEBARFuji PGC, alloy w/ 10mm rise, 25.4mm
STEMFuji PGC, melt-forged alloy w/ 20 degree rise, 25.4mm
TAPE/GRIPOval ergo paddle
SADDLEOval Sport
SEAT POSTFuji PGC, alloy, 27.2mm
FENDERSN/A
HEADLIGHTN/A
TAILLIGHTN/A
REAR CARRIERN/A
OTHERSN/A
WEIGHT, KG/LBSTBD

GEOMETRY
SIZESS(15")S/M(17")M(19")M/L(21")L(23)
SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP381432483533584
TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE535550575600625
HEAD TUBE120145170190220
SEAT TUBE ANGLE7373737373
HEAD TUBE ANGLE
CHAINSTAY440440440440440
WHEELBASE10491047105510801106
BOTTOM BRACKET HEIGHT269269269269269
STANDOVER722748797819857
STEM100100110110110
HANDLEBAR WIDTH580580600600600
CRANK170170175175175
WHEEL SIZE700700700700700
SEAT POST DIAMETER27.227.227.227.227.2