Print Bike Page - Nevada 1.7 D
Fuji Logo
Bike ImageBike Image
SPECIFICATION DESCRIPTION
SIZESXS (13), S (15"), S/M (17"), M (19"), M/L (21"), L (23")
COLOR(S)Black w/ Orange - Matte; White w/ Yellow
MAIN FRAMEA2-SL custom-butted alloy w/ PowerCurve down tube, oversized seat tube
REAR TRIANGLEA1-SL alloy w/ S-bend chainstays, post disc mount, cold-forged dropout and replaceable hanger
FORKSR Suntour SF13-XCM w/ 100mm travel
REAR SHOCKN/A
CRANKSETShimano M171, 42/34/24T
BOTTOM BRACKETFSA square taper w/ sealed cartridge bearing
PEDALSPlastic platform
FRONT DERAILLEURShimano M190, 34.9mm
REAR DERAILLEURShimano Acera, M360 SGS, 8-speed
SHIFTERSShimano EF51 EZ Fire, 8-speed
CASSETTEShimano HG31, 11-34T, 8-speed
CHAINFixed Star, F-51, 8-speed
WHEELSETFormula DC-20 front / DC-22 rear, 32H hubs w/ Vera Terra DPD22
TIRESVera Eos, 26" x 2.1", 30 tpi
BRAKE SETHayes MX-5, mechanical disc, 160mm rotor
BRAKE LEVERSShimano EF51 2-finger brake/shifter combo
HEADSETFSA 1 1/8" semi-integrated, caged bearings
HANDLEBARFuji steel rise bar, 6° degree sweep, 25.4mm diameter, 660mm wide, 30mm rise
STEMFuji, melt-forged alloy, 25.4mm clamp diameter, 20° rise
TAPE/GRIPOval dual-density Kraton
SADDLEOval Mountain w/ satin steel rails
SEAT POSTFuji, alloy double-bolt micro-adjust, 31.6mm x 350mm
WEIGHT, KG/LBS14.17 kg / 31.21 lbs

GEOMETRY
SIZE(XS)13"(S)15"(S/M)17"(M)19"(M/L)21"(L)23"
SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP330381432482533584
TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE535..4545.4580.4600.4630.4650.4
HEAD TUBE110120130140150165
SEAT TUBE ANGLE73°73°73°73°73°73°
HEAD TUBE ANGLE70°70°70°70°70°70°
CHAINSTAY425425425425425425
WHEELBASE1020.81031.41066.91087.511181138.8
FORK OFFSET383838383838
BOTTOM BRACKET DROP343434343434
STACK579.2588.6598607.4616.8630.9
REACH358.3365.5397.6414.7441.8457.5
STANDOVER713.4751.4781.6811.2833864.1
STEM8080100100120120
HANDLEBAR WIDTH640640660660660660
CRANK170170175175175175
WHEEL SIZE26"26"26"26"26"26"
SEAT POST DIAMETER31.631.631.631.631.631.6