Print Bike Page -
Fuji Logo
Bike Image
SPECIFICATION DESCRIPTION
SIZESXS/S (42cm), S/M (46cm), M (50cm), M/L (54cm), L/XL (58cm)
COLOR(S)Blue w/ Silver
MAIN FRAMEA2-SL compact double-butted alloy w/ hydroformed top tube & down tube, integrated head tube, double water bottle mounts
REAR TRIANGLEA2-SL alloy tapered seatstays/chainstays w/ rack mount, forged-road dropout w/ 1 eyelet and replaceable derailleur hanger
FORKAlloy integrated w/ 1 1/8" alloy steerer
CRANKSETFuji forged alloy, 50/34T
BOTTOM BRACKETFSA Sealed cartridge bearing
PEDALSAero Road platform w/ clips and straps
FRONT DERAILLEURShimano 2300, braze-on w/ 34.9 clamp
REAR DERAILLEURShimano A070, 7-speed
SHIFTERSShimano A070 Dual Control shifter/brake, 14-speed
CASSETTEShimano HG-20, 12-28T, 7-speed
CHAINFG-50, 7-speed
WHEELSETVera Corsa alloy double wall w/ alloy rear cassette hub
TIRESVera Helios, 60 tpi, 700c x 25mm, wire bead
BRAKE SETAlloy dual pivot, 47mm-57mm reach
BRAKE LEVERSShimano A070
HEADSETFSA Orbit CE 1 1/8" integrated w/ alloy top cover
HANDLEBAROval 300S 6061 alloy, 31.8mm
STEMOval 313 3D-forged 6061 alloy, 31.8mm, +/- 7 degrees
TAPE/GRIPOval 300 suede-padded tape
SADDLEOval R300
SEAT POSTOval 300 double-bolt, alloy 27.2mm x 350mm
WEIGHT10.50kg / 23.10lbs

GEOMETRY
SIZEXS/S(42cm)S/M(46cm)M(50cm)M/L(54cm)L/XL(58cm)
SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP420460500540580
SEAT TUBE, EFFECTIVE500520540560590
TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE510530545565590
HEAD TUBE105135170190225
SEAT TUBE ANGLE75.574.573.57373
HEAD TUBE ANGLE7171.572.57373
CHAINSTAY420420420420420
WHEELBASE99399799410041029
FORK OFFSET5045454545
BOTTOM BRACKET DROP7171717171
STACK510542579600634
REACH375378373381396
STANDOVER715749786815850
STEM9090100100120
HANDLEBAR WIDTH400400420420440
CRANK170170172.5172.5175
WHEEL SIZE700700700700700
SEAT POST DIAMETER27.227.227.227.227.2