Print Bike Page - Feather CX ()
Fuji Logo
Bike ImageBike Image
SPECIFICATION DESCRIPTION
SIZESXXS (43cm - 650c), XS/S (49cm), S (52cm), M (54cm), M/L (56cm), L (58cm), XL (61cm)
COLOR(S)Chameleon Tan, Aurora White
MAIN FRAMEElios 2 custom-butted CrMo w/ outer butted seat tube
REAR TRIANGLEFuji Elios 2 custom-tapered CrMo w/ cantilever brake mounts and derailleur hanger. (Spacing ° 130mm)
FORKFuji 1 1/8" custom triple butted CrMo, w/ cantilever brake mounts
CRANKSETFuji forged alloy crank, 42T
BOTTOM BRACKETSealed cartridge ST
PEDALSFPD alloy
FRONT DERAILLEURN/A
REAR DERAILLEURN/A
SHIFTERSN/A
CASSETTE18T fixed cog w/ lockring and 18T freewheel
CHAINKMC Z-410
WHEELSETFuji CrMo axle hubs w/ track nuts, Fuji double wall, 32H rims
TIRESKenda K-161, 700x35c
BRAKE SETTektro 992A
BRAKE LEVERS43 and 49cm Tektro RL341, all other sizes Tektro RL340
HEADSETFuji 1 1/8" alloy semi-cartridge
HANDLEBARFuji classic alloy, 26mm
STEMFuji alloy
TAPE/GRIPFuji Cork
SADDLEFuji Retro
SEAT POSTFuji micro-adjust alloy, 250x27.2mm
WEIGHT10.71 / 23.61
OTHERS

GEOMETRY
SIZE43cm49cm52cm54cm56cm58cm
SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP430490520540560580
TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE520520540550560570
HEAD TUBE70707090110130
SEAT TUBE ANGLE757674737373
HEAD TUBE ANGLE717171717171
CHAINSTAY430430430430430430
WHEELBASE1009.51009.51020.51022.31033.11043.8
FORK OFFSET404040404040
BOTTOM BRACKET DROP585858585858
STANDOVER
STEM80809090100100
HANDLEBAR WIDTH390390390410410410
CRANK165165165170170170