Print Bike Page - Altamira 2.0 Di2 UL
Fuji Logo

Altamira 2.0 Di2 UL

Print This Page
Open in New Window
Bike Image
SPECIFICATION DESCRIPTION
SIZESS (44cm), S/M (47cm), M (50cm), M/L (53cm), L (55cm), L/XL (58cm)
COLOR(S)Carbon/White
MAIN FRAMEC4 carbon w/ integrated head tube w/ 1 1/2" lower, oversized 34.9mm round seat tube, oversized PIIS BB-86 shell, double water bottle mounts
REAR TRIANGLEC4 carbon thin seat stays, oversized chainstays, carbon dropout w/ replaceable hanger
FORKFC-440 carbon monocoque w/ tapered carbon steerer & carbon dropout
CRANKSETRotor 3D+F, 34/50T
BOTTOM BRACKETRotor Press-Fit BB86/30 sealed cartridge bearing
FRONT DERAILLEURShimano Ultegra Di2, braze-on mount
REAR DERAILLEURShimano Ultegra Di2, 10-speed
SHIFTERSShimano Ultegra Di2 Electronic STI shifter/brake, 20-speed, Flight Deck compatible
CASSETTEShimano 105, 11-28T 10-speed
CHAINKMC X10, 10-speed
WHEELSETOval 330 aero alloy, 30mm rims, DT Swiss Champion spokes 20/24H, precision ground hubs
TIRESHutchinson Equinox, 700x23c, folding
BRAKE SETOval 500 forged alloy dual pivot w/ cartridge pads
BRAKE LEVERSShimano Ultegra Di2 STI
HEADSETOval 1 1/8"U - 1 1/2"L integrated w/ alloy top cover
HANDLEBAROval 710 double-butted 7050 alloy, 31.8mm
STEMOval 700 3D forged 7050 alloy, 31.8mm, +/-6 degrees
TAPE/GRIPFuji suede w/ silicon gel
SADDLESelle Italia XR w/ FeC alloy rails
SEAT POSTOval 700 alloy 2-bolt, 31.6mm
WEIGHT8.20 / 18.00

GEOMETRY
SIZES(44cm)S/M(47cm)M(50cm)M/L(53cm)L(55cm)L/XL(58cm)
SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP444750535558
SIZE, CENTER TO CENTER404346495153
EFFECTIVE SEAT TUBE LENGTH515354565859
EFFECTIVE TOP TUBE LENGTH51.55354.55657.559
REACH36.3136.9737.0437.9238.8539.73
STACK51.6852.8153.9556.0457.9660.07
FORK OFFSET4.54.54.54.54.54.5
HEAD TUBE ANGLE (DEG)7272.57373.573.574
SEAT TUBE ANGLE7574.573.573.573.573.5
CHAINSTAY40.540.540.540.540.540.5
WHEELBASE97.1397.6597.5698.56100.06100.99
HEAD TUBE LENGTH121314161820
BOTTOM BRACKET HEIGHT26.526.526.526.526.526.5
BOTTOM BRACKET DROP6.96.96.96.96.96.9
STAND OVER HEIGHT72.1774.1476.0478.2880.0882.14
CRANK LENGTH170170172.5172.5175175
STEM LENGTH91011121213
HANDLEBAR WIDTH404042424444