Print Bike Page - Crosstown 1.0
Fuji Logo
Bike ImageBike Image
SPECIFICATION DESCRIPTION
SIZESS (15"), S/M (17"), M (19"), M/L (21"), L (23")
COLOR(S)Red/Silver
MAIN FRAMEA1-SL alloy w/ double water bottle mounts (on SO frame only)
REAR TRIANGLEA1-SL alloy, rack mounts, replaceable derailleur hanger
FORKSR Suntour SF9 NX-2000 suspension, 40mm travel
CRANKSETSuntour CW10, 28/38/48T w/ chainguard
BOTTOM BRACKETSealed cartridge ST
PEDALSWellgo LU-941 w/ kraton no-slip inserts
FRONT DERAILLEURShimano Acera FD-M360, dual pull
REAR DERAILLEURShimano Alivio
SHIFTERSShimano ST-EF60 EZ Fire integrated shifters
CASSETTESun-Race, 11-32T, 8-speed
CHAINKMC Z-72
WHEELSETFuji sealed alloy 36H QR hubs w/ Alex DC-25 double wall alloy rims
TIRESKenda K-184, 700x35c
BRAKE SETTektro forged alloy, linear pull
BRAKE LEVERSShimano ST-EF60 EZ Fire
HEADSETFuji trekking, 1 1/8" sealed
HANDLEBARFuji ATB alloy, 40mm rise
STEMFuji trekking alloy, adjustable angle
TAPE/GRIPFuji ergo double density kraton
SADDLEFuji Comfort hybrid
SEAT POSTFuji suspension, 300x27.2mm
FENDERSN/A
HEADLIGHTN/A
TAILLIGHTN/A
REAR CARRIERN/A
OTHERSAlloy kickstand, Ding Dong bell
WEIGHT32.5 / 14.82

GEOMETRY
SIZES(15")S/M(17")M(19")M/L(21")L(23")
SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP TUBE381432482.6533584
EFFECTIVE TOP TUBE LENGTH540551561564579
HEAD TUBE ANGLE707070.570.571.5
SEAT TUBE ANGLE757473.573.573.5
CHAINSTAY450450450450450
WHEELBASE1065.11070.71065.21069.81069.8
HEAD TUBE LENGTH120120130160190
BOTTOM BRACKET HEIGHT283.5283.5283.5283.5283.5
STAND OVER HEIGHT758.8782.8812850.8894.4
CRANK LENGTH170170170170170
STEM LENGTH9090110110110
HANDLEBAR WIDTH660660660660660