Print Bike Page - Absolute 3.0
Fuji Logo
Bike ImageBike Image
SPECIFICATION DESCRIPTION
SIZESS (15"), S/M (17"), M (19"), M/L (21"), L (23")
COLOR(S)White/Red, Semi Gloss Gray/Orange
MAIN FRAMEA2-SL alloy w/ tear drop down tube, double water bottle mounts (on SO frame only)
REAR TRIANGLEA1-SL alloy, forged road dropout w/ replaceable derailleur hanger
FORKElios 1, 1 1/8" fork w/ CrMo steerer
CRANKSETFuji alloy forged 28/38/48T
BOTTOM BRACKETSealed cartridge bearing ST
PEDALSAlloy cage w/ Boron axle
FRONT DERAILLEURShimano FD-M191, 31.8mm
REAR DERAILLEURShimano Altus, 8-speed
SHIFTERSShimano Acera
CASSETTESunrace 11-32T, 8-speed
CHAINKMC Z72, 8-speed
WHEELSETFuji alloy 32H QR hubs w/ Fuji double wall alloy 32H rims
TIRESHutchinson Flash, 700x28c
BRAKE SETTektro Mini-V, forged alloy
BRAKE LEVERSTektro alloy
HEADSETFuji 1 1/8" standard semi-cartridge
HANDLEBARFuji alloy
STEMFuji adjustable alloy
TAPE/GRIPFuji double density kraton
SADDLEFuji sport comfort
SEAT POSTFuji micro-adjust alloy, 300x27.2mm
FENDERSN/A
HEADLIGHTN/A
TAILLIGHTN/A
REAR CARRIERN/A
OTHERS7075 alloy water bottle bolts
WEIGHT25.39 / 11.52

GEOMETRY
SIZES(15")S/M(17")M(19")M/L(21")L(23")
SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP TUBE381432483533584
EFFECTIVE TOP TUBE LENGTH535550575600625
HEAD TUBE ANGLE6970717171
SEAT TUBE ANGLE7574737373
CHAINSTAY440440440440440
WHEELBASE1050.31048.41054.81080.41106.5
HEAD TUBE LENGTH120145170190220
BOTTOM BRACKET HEIGHT269269269269269
STAND OVER HEIGHT730.3767.3805.4839.7880.3
CRANK LENGTH170170175175175
STEM LENGTH100110120120120
HANDLEBAR WIDTH580580600600600