Print Bike Page - Absolute 2.0
Fuji Logo
Bike Image
SPECIFICATION DESCRIPTION
SIZESS (15"), S/M (17"), M (19"), M/L (21"), L (23")
COLOR(S)Semi Gloss Gray/Blue
MAIN FRAMEA2-SL alloy w/ tear drop down tube, double water bottle mounts
REAR TRIANGLEA2-SL alloy, forged road dropout w/ replaceable derailleur hanger
FORKFC-770 carbon w/ 1 1/8" alloy steerer
CRANKSETFSA Vero, 30/39/50T
BOTTOM BRACKETVP cartridge sealed bearing
PEDALSAlloy cage w/ Boron axle
FRONT DERAILLEURShimano FD-R453, 31.8mm
REAR DERAILLEURShimano Tiagra
SHIFTERSShimano, 9-speed flat bar road
CASSETTEShimano, 11-28T, 9-speed
CHAINKMC HG53, 9-speed
WHEELSETFuji sealed bearing 32H QR hubs w/ Fuji double wall alloy 32H rims
TIRESHutchinson Flash, 700x28c
BRAKE SETTektro Mini-V, forged alloy
BRAKE LEVERSTektro Tenera Cast alloy
HEADSETFuji 1 1/8" integrated road, Campagnolo compatible
HANDLEBARFuji double-butted alloy
STEMFuji adjustable alloy, removable clamp
TAPE/GRIPFuji double density kraton
SADDLEFuji sport comfort w/ CrMo rails
SEAT POSTFuji micro-adjust alloy, 300x27.2mm
FENDERSN/A
HEADLIGHTN/A
TAILLIGHTN/A
REAR CARRIERN/A
OTHERS7075 alloy water bottle bolts
WEIGHT23.3 / 10.57

GEOMETRY
SIZES(15")S/M(17")M(19")M/L(21")L(23")
SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP TUBE381432483533584
EFFECTIVE TOP TUBE LENGTH535550575600625
HEAD TUBE ANGLE6970717171
SEAT TUBE ANGLE7574737373
CHAINSTAY440440440440440
WHEELBASE1050.31048.41054.81080.41106.5
HEAD TUBE LENGTH120145170190220
BOTTOM BRACKET HEIGHT269269269269269
STAND OVER HEIGHT730.3767.3805.4839.7880.3
CRANK LENGTH170170175175175
STEM LENGTH100110120120120
HANDLEBAR WIDTH580580600600600