Print Bike Page - Absolute 1.0
Fuji Logo
Bike Image
SPECIFICATION DESCRIPTION
SIZESS (15"), S/M (17"), M (19"), M/L (21"), L (23")
COLOR(S)White/Blue
MAIN FRAMEA2-SL alloy w/ tear drop down tube, double water bottle mounts
REAR TRIANGLEA2-SL alloy, forged road dropout w/ replaceable derailleur hanger
FORKFC-770 carbon w/ 1 1/8" alloy steerer
CRANKSETFSA Vero, 30/39/50T
BOTTOM BRACKETFSA MegaExo integrated
PEDALSFuji alloy and plastic platform w/ CrMo axle
FRONT DERAILLEURShimano Tiagra, 31.8mm
REAR DERAILLEURShimano 105, 10-speed
SHIFTERSShimano Tiagra Flat bar road
CASSETTEShimano Tiagra 12-28T, 10-speed
CHAINKMC X10, 10-speed
WHEELSETFuji sealed bearing 28/32H QR hubs w/ double wall alloy 28/32H rims
TIRESHutchinson Flash, 700x28c
BRAKE SETTektro Mini-V, forged alloy
BRAKE LEVERSTektro Tenera Cast alloy
HEADSETFuji 1 1/8" integrated road, Campagnolo compatible
HANDLEBARFuji double-butted alloy
STEMFuji alloy, removable clamp
TAPE/GRIPFuji double density kraton
SADDLEFuji sport comfort w/ CrMo rails
SEAT POSTFuji micro-adjust alloy, 300x27.2mm
FENDERSN/A
HEADLIGHTN/A
TAILLIGHTN/A
REAR CARRIERN/A
OTHERS7075 alloy water bottle bolts
WEIGHT23.22 / 10.53

GEOMETRY
SIZES(15")S/M(17")M(19")M/L(21")L(23")
SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP TUBE381432483533584
EFFECTIVE TOP TUBE LENGTH535550575600625
HEAD TUBE ANGLE6970717171
SEAT TUBE ANGLE7574737373
CHAINSTAY440440440440440
WHEELBASE1050.31048.41054.81080.41106.5
HEAD TUBE LENGTH120145170190220
BOTTOM BRACKET HEIGHT269269269269269
STAND OVER HEIGHT730.3767.3805.4839.7880.3
CRANK LENGTH170170175175175
STEM LENGTH100110120120120
HANDLEBAR WIDTH580580600600600