Print Bike Page - Nevada2.0
Fuji Logo
Bike Image
SPECIFICATION DESCRIPTION
SIZESS (15"), S/M (17"), M (19"), M/L (21"), L (23")
COLOR(S)Black/Green
MAIN FRAMEA1-SL alloy w/ PowerCurve down tube, hydroformed top tube, oversized seat tube and semi-integrated head tube, double water bottle mounts
REAR TRIANGLEA1-SL alloy w/ S-bend stay, cold forged dropout and disc mount w/ replaceable hanger
FORKSR Suntour XCM w/ mechanical lockout, 100mm travel
REAR SHOCKN/A
CRANKSETShimano Alivio, 22/32/44T
BOTTOM BRACKETSealed cartridge bearing square taper
PEDALSFPD w/ Boron axle
FRONT DERAILLEURShimano Alivio, 34.9mm
REAR DERAILLEURShimano Deore SGS top normal, 9-speed
SHIFTERSShimano Alivio Rapid Fire, 27-speed
CASSETTEShimano HG20, 11-34T 9-speed
CHAINKMC Z99, 9-speed
WHEELSETFuji mountain disc 32H hubs, Jalco AX430 alloy disc rims
TIRESHutchinson Scorpion 26x2.0 or Kenda K-837F/K-848R ATB, 26x2.1"
BRAKE SETTektro Draco hydraulic disc, 160mm rotor
BRAKE LEVERSTektro Draco hydraulic disc
HEADSETFuji custom 1 1/8" semi-integrated, 30mm spacers
HANDLEBARFuji alloy riser bar, 20mm rise, 6° sweep, 31.8mm, 640mm wide
STEMFuji forged alloy w/ removable faceplate
TAPE/GRIPFuji dual density kraton
SADDLEFuji sport mountain w/ steel rails
SEAT POSTFuji alloy micro-adjust, 31.6x350mm
WEIGHT14.57 / 32.12

GEOMETRY
SIZES(15")S/M(17")M(19")M/L(21")L(23")
SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP381432482533584
EFFECTIVE TOP TUBE LENGTH545580600630650
CHAINSTAY425425425425425
HEAD TUBE ANGLE7070707070
SEAT TUBE ANGLE7373737373
WHEELBASE10311067108711181138
STAND OVER HEIGHT751788818842875
BOTTOM BRACKET HEIGHT300300300300300
STEM LENGTH9090105105120
CRANK LENGTH170175175175175