Print Bike Page - Nevada 29 1.0
Fuji Logo
Bike Image
SPECIFICATION DESCRIPTION
SIZESS (15"), S/M (17"), M (19"), M/L (21"), L (23")
COLOR(S)White/Blue/Black
MAIN FRAMEA1-SL alloy w/ PowerCurve down tube, hydroformed top tube, oversized seat tube and semi-integrated head tube, double water bottle mounts
REAR TRIANGLEA1-SL alloy w/ S-bend stay, cold forged dropout and disc mount w/ replaceable hanger
FORKSR Suntour XCR RL w/ remote lockout, 100mm travel
REAR SHOCKN/A
CRANKSETShimano M522 Hollow Tech, 24/32/42T
BOTTOM BRACKETShimano octalink
PEDALSFPD alloy cage
FRONT DERAILLEURShimano Deore, 34.9mm
REAR DERAILLEURShimano Deore XT SGS Shadow top normal, 10-speed
SHIFTERSShimano Deore Rapid Fire, 30-speed
CASSETTEShimano Deore, 11-34T 10-speed
CHAINKMC X10, 10-speed
WHEELSETFuji disc 32H hubs, Jalco AX 430 double wall rims
TIRESWTB Prowler SL, 29x2.1" or Hutchinson Python NG 29x2.1"
BRAKE SETTektro Draco hydraulic disc, 160mm rotor
BRAKE LEVERSTektro Draco hydraulic disc
HEADSETFuji custom 1 1/8" semi-integrated, 30mm spacers
HANDLEBARFuji alloy riser, 9° sweep, 670mm wide, 31.8mm
STEMFuji forged alloy w/ removable faceplate
TAPE/GRIPFuji dual density kraton
SADDLEFuji sport mountain w/ steel rails
SEAT POSTFuji alloy micro-adjust, 31.6x350mm
WEIGHT14.66 / 32.32

GEOMETRY
SIZES(15")S/M(17")M(19")M/L(21")L(23")
SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP381432483533.4584
EFFECTIVE TOP TUBE LENGTH575590610625640
CHAINSTAY445445445445445
HEAD TUBE ANGLE7171717171
SEAT TUBE ANGLE7272727272
WHEELBASE10621077109711121127.7
STAND OVER HEIGHT790820851878909
BOTTOM BRACKET HEIGHT302302302302302
STEM LENGTH9090105105120
CRANK LENGTH170175175175175