Print Bike Page - Tahoe 4.0
Fuji Logo
Bike Image
SPECIFICATION DESCRIPTION
SIZESS (15"), S/M (17"), M (19"), M/L (21"), L (23")
COLOR(S)Red/White
MAIN FRAMEA2-SL alloy w/ PowerCurve down tube, hydroformed top tube, and semi-integrated tapered head tube, double water bottle mounts
REAR TRIANGLEA2-SL alloy w/ A-style seat stays and dropouts, cold forged dropout w/ CNC'D post disc mount and replaceable hanger
FORKRockShox XC32 TK tapered alloy steerer w/ PopLoc remote lockout, 100mm travel
REAR SHOCKN/A
CRANKSETShimano M522 Hollow Tech, 24/32/42T
BOTTOM BRACKETShimano octalink
PEDALSWellgo ATB w/ steel cage w/ toe clips and straps
FRONT DERAILLEURShimano Deore, 34.9mm
REAR DERAILLEURShimano Deore SGS, Shadow top normal 10-speed
SHIFTERSShimano Deore Rapid Fire, 30-speed
CASSETTEShimano Deore, 11-36T 10-speed
CHAINKMC X10, 10-speed
WHEELSETFuji 32H mountain disc hubs, Alex DP17 rims
TIRESContinental Race King 26x2.2" or Hutchinson Cougar Air Light 26x2.2"
BRAKE SETTektro Draco hydraulic disc, 180/160mm rotor
BRAKE LEVERSTektro Draco hydraulic disc
HEADSETOval 1 1/8" - 1 1/2" semi-integrated, 30mm spacers
HANDLEBAROval M200 alloy riser bar, 15mm rise, 9° sweep, 31.8mm, 680mm wide
STEMOval M200 alloy reverse bolt technology, 31.8mm
TAPE/GRIPFuji dual density kraton
SADDLEFuji mountain w/ steel rails
SEAT POSTOval M200, 31.6x350mm
WEIGHT13.07 / 28.75

GEOMETRY
SIZES(15")S/M(17")M(19")M/L(21")L(23")
SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP381432483533.4584.2
EFFECTIVE TOP TUBE LENGTH540580604630650
CHAINSTAY420420420420420
HEAD TUBE ANGLE7070707070
SEAT TUBE ANGLE7373737373
WHEELBASE101910591084.11109.71132
STAND OVER HEIGHT757781808843874
BOTTOM BRACKET HEIGHT303303303303303
STEM LENGTH90100110120120
CRANK LENGTH170175175175175