Print Bike Page - Roubaix SL
Fuji Logo
Bike Image
SPECIFICATION DESCRIPTION
SIZESXS/S (46cm), S (49cm), S/M (52cm), M (54cm), M/L (56cm), L (58cm), L/XL (61cm)
COLOR(S)Black/Silver/Gold
MAIN FRAMEA6-SL custom-butted alloy, integrated 1 1/2" lower head tube, oversized 34.9mm seat tube & PIIS BB-86 shell, double water bottle mounts
REAR TRIANGLEA6-SL alloy chainstays, forged road dropout w/ replaceable derailleur hanger
FORKFC-440 carbon monocoque w/ tapered carbon steerer & carbon dropout
CRANKSETOval 700 alloy, 34/50T
BOTTOM BRACKETPress-Fit BB86 sealed cartridge bearing
FRONT DERAILLEURShimano Ultegra, band type 34.9mm
REAR DERAILLEURShimano Ultegra, 10-speed
SHIFTERSShimano Ultegra STI shifter/brake combo, 20-speed Flight Deck compatible
CASSETTEShimano 105, 11-28T 10-speed
CHAINKMC X10, 10-speed
WHEELSETOval 330 aero alloy, 30mm rims, DT Swiss Champion spokes 20/24H, precision ground hubs
TIRESHutchinson Equinox, 700x23c, folding
BRAKE SETOval 500 forged alloy dual pivot w/ cartridge pads
BRAKE LEVERSShimano Ultegra STI
HEADSETOval 1 1/8"U - 1 1/2"L integrated w/ alloy top cover
HANDLEBAROval 710 double-butted 7050 alloy, 31.8mm
STEMOval 700 3D forged 7050 alloy 31.8mm, +/-6 degrees
TAPE/GRIPFuji suede w/ silicon gel
SADDLESelle Italia X1 w/ FeC alloy rails
SEAT POSTOval 700 alloy 2-bolt, 31.6mm
WEIGHT8.40 / 18.40

GEOMETRY
SIZEXS/S(46cm)S(49cm)S/M(52cm)M(54cm)M/L(56cm)L(58cm)L/XL(61cm)
SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP46495254565861
SIZE, CENTER TO CENTER44.947.949.951.953.956.94.49
EFFECTIVE SEAT TUBE LENGTH51525354565861
EFFECTIVE TOP TUBE LENGTH5051.55354.55657.559
REACH37.137.437.737.938.839.740.6
STACK50.451.953.15456.358.160.1
FORK OFFSET4.54.54.54.54.54.54.5
HEAD TUBE ANGLE (DEG)7172.5737373.573.573.5
SEAT TUBE ANGLE76757473737373
CHAINSTAY41414141414141
WHEELBASE97.897.397.597.198.6100101.5
HEAD TUBE LENGTH11121314161820
BOTTOM BRACKET HEIGHT26.526.526.526.526.526.52.65
BOTTOM BRACKET DROP6.96.96.96.96.96.96.9
STAND OVER HEIGHT74.6175.9177.7279.3981.3184.037.461
CRANK LENGTH170170172.5172.5175175170
STEM LENGTH910101111120.9
HANDLEBAR WIDTH4040424244444