Print Bike Page - SST
Fuji Logo
Bike Image
SPECIFICATION DESCRIPTION
SIZESS (50cm), S/M (52cm), M (54cm), M/L (56cm), L (58cm), L/XL (60cm)
COLOR(S)Carbon/Blue/Gray
MAIN FRAMEC4 carbon w/ RIB Tech, integrated head tube w/ 1 1/2" lower, aero seat tube, internal cable routing, oversized PIIS BB-86 shell, double water bottle mounts
REAR TRIANGLEC4 carbon thin seat stays, oversized ETC chainstay, forged alloy dropout w/ replaceable hanger
FORKFC-440 carbon monocoque w/ RIB Tech, tapered carbon steerer & carbon dropout
CRANKSETOval 700 alloy, 34/50T
BOTTOM BRACKETRotor Press-Fit BB86/30 sealed cartridge bearing
FRONT DERAILLEURShimano 105, braze-on mount
REAR DERAILLEURShimano 105, 10-speed
SHIFTERSShimano 105 STI shifter/brake, 20-speed
CASSETTEShimano 105, 11-28T 10-speed
CHAINKMC X10, 10-speed
WHEELSETOval 330 aero alloy, 30mm rims, DT Swiss Champion spokes 20/24H, precision ground hubs
TIRESHutchinson Equinox, 700x23c, wire bead
BRAKE SETOval 500 forged alloy dual pivot w/ cartridge pads
BRAKE LEVERSShimano 105 STI
HEADSETOval 1 1/8"U - 1 1/2"L integrated w/ alloy top cover
HANDLEBAROval 310 double-butted 6061 alloy w/ ergo drops
STEMOval 300 3D forged 6061 alloy, 31.8mm, +/-6 degree
TAPE/GRIPFuji suede w/ silicon gel
SADDLESelle Italia X1 w/ FeC alloy rails
SEAT POSTOval aero carbon w/ 2-bolt clamp system
WEIGHT8.30 / 18.30

GEOMETRY
SIZES(50cm)S/M(52cm)M(54cm)M/L(56cm)L(58cm)L/XL(60cm)
SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP52.1253.5954.7158.6960.560.5
SIZE, CENTER TO CENTERN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
EFFECTIVE SEAT TUBE LENGTH515253555758
EFFECTIVE TOP TUBE LENGTH51.75354.55657.559
REACH3837.538.639.540.541.8
STACK51.352.353.555.457.458
FORK OFFSET4.34.34.34.34.34.3
HEAD TUBE ANGLE (DEG)727273737373
SEAT TUBE ANGLE7573.573.573.573.573.5
CHAINSTAY414141414141
WHEELBASE97.497.2497.8699.37100.9103.41
HEAD TUBE LENGTH111213151718
BOTTOM BRACKET HEIGHT26.626.626.626.626.626.6
BOTTOM BRACKET DROP6.86.86.86.86.86.8
STAND OVER HEIGHT75.2276.9677.7379.6281.9284.57
CRANK LENGTH170170172.5172.5175175
STEM LENGTH91010111112
HANDLEBAR WIDTH404042424444